×

Are you sure you want to logout?

132376 RonaCare® Balmance

Print
RonaCare® Balmance
RonaCare® Balmance - Made to Harmonize

Discover RonaCare® Balmance, a cosmetics active ingredient from our Cosmetics' portfolio.

About product information & SDS Downloads: All products shown on this website are based on the EU portfolio pursuant to applicable EU regulations. Safety Data Sheets (SDS) are currently not available for download via this website. Please contact our sales or customer service representative in the country.

THE FEEL-GOOD FACTOR FOR SENSITIVE AND STRESSED SKIN

Looking good is never easy if you’re not feeling good – inside and out. One of the most important indications on the outside of how you’re feeling on the inside comes from the skin. However, sensitive or highly reactive skin conditions – typically the result of physical, chemical, psychological, or hormonal influences – can affect up to 40% of the world’s population.

RonaCare® Balmance is a natural ingredient to quickly restore harmony to the skin, providing relief in the short term, peace of mind in the long term, and that you look as good as you feel.

THE ACTIVE INGREDIENT: RONACARE® BALMANCE

A COMFORTING SOLUTION

RonaCare® Balmance acts as skin comfort stabilizer for sensitive and problematic skin. It restores skin harmony by: • Reducing susceptibility to skin redness, skin roughness, and itching, also in case of stress • Providing a soothing sensation

CAREFUL EXTRACTION AND PRODUCTION

Our source of inspiration for RonaCare® Balmance is the cornflower (Centaurea cyanus). To deliver the full spectrum of a powerful natural solution, a unique production method was used, based on a complex, multi-stage extraction process, and under sustainable considerations. The extracted ingredient that makes the key difference for skin balance is feruloyl-serotonin, sometimes also called moschamine.

Advantages at a glance - RonaCare® Balmance

  • Natural origin (conforms to COSMOS and NATRUE)
  • Skin comfort stabilizer
  • Fast skin relief
  • Helps provide feel-good skin conditions
  • Minimizes risk of chronic imbalance
  • Balances skin defense 
  • For sensitive and problematic skin

INCI NAME

Maltodextrin, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract

Package Size

Product Number

Packaging

Size

1323761000 Plastic bottle 1 kg

Product Information

Handling & Storage Information

Storage Temperature Store at +2°C to +30°C.
Storage class 10 - 13 Other liquids and solids
WGK WGK 2 obviously hazardous to water

By {{ authorText(item) }}

{{ item.publicationDate }}

Redirect

You have accessed https://www.emdgroup.com, but for users from your part of the world, we originally designed the following web presence https://www.merckgroup.com.

Let's go

Share Disclaimer

By sharing this content, you are consenting to share your data to this social media provider. More information are available in our Privacy Statement