132420 RonaCare® Hibiscus
About product information & SDS Downloads: All products shown on this website are based on the EU portfolio pursuant to applicable EU regulations. Safety Data Sheets (SDS) are currently not available for download via this website. Please contact our sales or customer service representative in the country.
The dazzling beauty of hibiscus flowers has always fascinated. Probably one of the reasons why hibiscus is widely used as a remedy for several conditions in different cultures. This applies also to skin beauty: hibiscus has a magical reputation to improve skin suppleness and provide a stunning youth boost.
FEATURES AT A GLANCE
- Minimizes skin irritation, supports care of sensitive skin
- Shields skin from oxidative stress
- Protects collagens from degradation
- Increases skin cell vitality
SOOTHE & INVIGORATE
Extracted from high-quality flowers, RonaCare® Hibiscus is rich in antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compounds. This power bundle soothes and energizes skin while protecting its firmness and youthful suppleness for ultimately pampered, radiant skin!
The supply of RonaCare® Hibiscus is transparent to ensure high quality standards. The flowers are ethically hand-picked and processed in Africa. Fairtrade principles are respected, ensuring the much-needed source of income for local families.
- Antioxidant & anti-inflammatory properties – Analytical identification of phytocompounds
- Gentle aspects for skin – Inhibition of COX-2 and inhibition of TRPV1 activation
- Skin cell functionality – Activation of mitochondrial membrane potential
- Protection of skin matrix components – Inhibition of several MMPs
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Maltodextrin
We have another exciting, natural active ingredient for you on its way. Stay tuned!
|1324201000||Plastic bottle||1 kg|
|1324205000||Plastic Bag(s)||5 kg|
Handling & Storage Information
|Storage Temperature||Store at +15°C to +25°C.|
|Storage class||10 - 13 Other liquids and solids|
|WGK||WGK 3 highly hazardous to water|
|pH value||2.64 (10 g/l, H₂O)|